House Colors is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This policy sets out the basis on which the personal data we collect from you or that you provide to us will be processed by us. By visiting www.house-colors.com (“Website” or “the Agency”) you are accepting and agreeing to the practices described in this policy.

Identity and contact details of the data controller
House-Colors Real Estate
Owner: Carosi Roberto
Address: Via C. L. Gabrielli n. 13/A, San Benedetto del Tronto (AP), Marche, Italy
tel. +39 0735 757023
mob. +39 320 045 5625
e-mail:housecolors4@gmail.com,
address pec: housecarosi@pec.it 

Roberto Carosi, represented  as “Data Controller” (hereinafter “Owner”) of your personal data (hereinafter, cumulatively, also”Data”), of which you are the” Interested Party “, in accordance with the EU Regulation 2016/679 (hereinafter” Regulation”), and of which the Agency has come into possession with the assignment of the task of mediation, it provides the following information so that you can give a specific, unequivocal, informed, free and aware consent to the Data Processing which may also take place with IT and / or telematic tools.

Data Source

The data necessary for the performance of the contractual relationship between the Parties, as well as the data otherwise acquired in the context of this activity, are collected by the Agency directly from the interested party and / or through third parties, as well as obtained by consulting some databases external public and private;

Purpose of data processing

The Website for its own institutional purposes, connected or instrumental to the activity, treats your data for the following purposes:

a) purposes related to the obligations provided for by laws, regulations and EU legislation as well as provisions issued by Authorities legitimated to do so by law or by supervisory and / or control bodies;

b) contractual purposes, connected and instrumental to the establishment and management of relations with customers, such as, for example, the acquisition of information preliminary to the possible conclusion of a contract;

c) detection of the degree of satisfaction with the quality of services, carried out directly by the Agency or through the work of specialised companies through personal or telephone interviews, interactive questionnaires, market surveys;

d) promotion of products and services of the Agency carried out by sending advertising material, telephone contracts and any other form of electronic communication (sending e-mails, sms, mms, publication on social networks);

e) communication and / or transfer of data to third parties for the promotion and / or sale of products and services, using traditional and / or automated methods.

With reference to the purposes referred to in points c), d), e), we inform you that, at any time, you will be free to revoke your express consent in the manner specified in this statement.

Nature of data provision

You have the right to know that the provision of data can be compulsory or optional, as well as having consequences in the event of a refusal.

In this regard, I specify that:

a) the granting of your consent for the purposes referred to in letters a) and b) of point 3 is mandatory as required by law or to fulfill contractual obligations (as indicated by article 6, paragraph 1, letter b and c) of the Regulations). The denial of your consent for the purposes indicated in letter b) of point 3) will not, therefore, allow the Agency to carry out the assignment conferred by you or to reach the conclusion of the contract of which you are part;

b) denial to the processing of data for the purposes referred to in letters c), d), e) of point 3 is, however, optional, will not entail any prejudicial consequences and may be revoked by you at any time, limited to the purposes related to the sending of advertising material, detection of the degree of satisfaction with the quality of services, completion of market research or commercial communication, by telephone contact or with any other form of electronic communication (sending e-mails, text messages), mms, whatsapp, publication on websites, social networks, etc.), performed directly by the Agency or through the work of specialised companies through personal or telephone interviews, interactive questionnaires.

Particular data

Article. 9 of the Regulation defines particulars as those data that can reveal racial and ethnic origin, political opinions, religious or philosophical beliefs or belonging to trade unions, as well as genetic and biometric data, data relating to health or sexual life or sexual orientation of the person. It is possible that the Agency will come into possession of particular data in relation to the specific operations requested by the interested party. In such eventuality, the interested party has the right to express a specific consent to the processing of his or her sensitive data and the Agency may use them only to the extent necessary to be able to perform the services and operations requested.

Data Retention

The Data will be kept for the time necessary to manage the contractual relationship and fulfill legal obligations, with particular reference also to the legislation on Anti-Money Laundering. The Data are always processed in full compliance with the principle of proportionality of the processing (article 5, paragraph 1, letter c) of the Regulation), based on which all Personal Data and the various methods of their treatment must

be pertinent and not excessive in relation to the purposes pursued, in order to guarantee adequate security and confidentiality, also to prevent unauthorized access or use of personal data and equipment used for processing, as well as lawful and correct treatment.

Data retention times

By virtue of the provisions of art. 13, paragraph 2, lett. a) of the Regulations, below are indications regarding the storage times of the Data based on the different purposes of the processing:

• with reference to letters a) and b) of points 3 the Data are kept for the period necessary to manage the contract and fulfill legal obligations;

• with reference to letters c), d), e) of point 3, the storage times are set at 10 years.

Data processing methods

In relation to the purposes indicated in point 3, the Personal Data may also be processed by a “Person in charge”, ie the natural person or the company, even outside the Agency, who may be assigned specific and defined tasks of management and control of the processing of the data, and by one or more “Appointee”, who will provide for the processing or material use of the Data on the basis of the instructions received from the Owner or the Manager (subjects who, if not expressly indicated in this information, are to be considered as not still designated, and not necessarily to be designated if the processing is occasional, and whose data will be provided to you in the event of their designation).

Still in relation to the aforementioned purposes, the Data may be processed using manual, computerized and / or otherwise automated instruments according to logics strictly connected to the purposes of the processing and, in any case, so as to guarantee their security and confidentiality even in the case of treatment through instruments of remote communication.

Data transfer abroad

The data could be transferred to countries of the European Union and to third countries (ie not members of the European Union) exclusively for the purposes referred to in letters a) and b) of point 3. In this case, the intention of transferring personal data must first be communicated and authorized by you only if a level of data protection adequate to the European one is guaranteed.

Data Communication

The Data, due to the relationship established and in order to facilitate and allow the conclusion of the deal, can be communicated to: i) external collaborators; ii) other mediation agents (including companies) identified by the Data Controller in order to collaborate in the performance of the task entrusted by the interested party; iii) banks and other subjects operating in the banking sector; iv) counterparties and their possible technicians and consultants; v) notaries for the purpose of preparing notarial deeds and / or related activities pertaining to the assignment conferred to the Owner; vi) companies and / or professionals who perform services for the performance of technical / cadastral / building / urban planning practices; vii) insurance for the purpose of stipulating policies relating to the assignment granted to the Owner; viii) websites for the purposes of real estate advertising; ix) colleges of arbitrators and, in general, all those public and private subjects to whom the communication is necessary for the correct fulfillment of the purposes indicated in point 3); x) Supervisory / Control Bodies and other Authorities, for purposes related to the obligations established by law (anti-usury law, anti-money laundering legislation) and / or regulations, as well as provisions issued by the same Authorities.

All subjects, belonging to the categories to which the Data may be communicated, will use the Data as “owners” pursuant to the law or specific consent, in full autonomy, being outside the original processing carried out at the Agency, or of “external managers”. To know at any time the subjects, to whom your data will be communicated, it is sufficient for you to request the updated list by writing to the Data Controller at the headquarters of the Agency.

Finally, your data will be known to all employees and collaborators of the agency, designated managers and / or processors, in relation to the performance of the tasks and tasks assigned to each.

Rights of the interested party

Within the limits and under the conditions set forth in Articles 15 – 23 of the Regulation, the Agency guarantees and acknowledges the exercise of the following rights:

the right to access personal data in their own paper and / or electronic files;

the right to request the correction, updating and deletion, if incomplete or incorrect, as well as to oppose their processing for legitimate and specific reasons;

the right to obtain the correction of inaccurate personal data without unjustified delay. Taking into account the purposes of the processing, the interested party has the right to obtain the integration of incomplete personal data, also by providing a supplementary declaration;

the right to obtain the cancellation of personal data concerning him without unjustified delay if one of the reasons set forth in art. 17, paragraph 1 of the Regulation;

the right to obtain the limitation of the processing when one of the hypotheses referred to in art. 18, paragraph 1 of the Regulation;

the right to the portability of the data within the limits and in the manner provided by the art. 20 of the Regulation. You also have the right at any time to revoke your consent to the processing of your data without in any way prejudicing the lawfulness of the processing based on the consent given before the revocation, as well as to oppose the processing for marketing purposes at any time ( right of opposition).

You have the right to receive information relating to the action taken concerning one of the aforementioned requests or the effects arising from the exercise of one of the aforementioned rights, without unjustified delay and, in any case, at the latest within one month of receipt of the request, extendable, if necessary, by two months; it also has the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority and to appeal to the courts.

Without prejudice to the case in which the processing of the Data violates the general principles laid down by the Regulations, the exercise of these rights must be relevant and motivated and may not imply the revocation of the consent given or the request for cancellation of the Data you have provided for the conclusion and execution of the contract referred to in point 3) letters a) and b), to the extent that and as long as the Data is necessary for this purpose.

The rights in question may be exercised, also through a designated person, by submitting a request to the Data Controller or Data Processing Manager at the following addresses:
Roberto Carosi
Via C. L. Gabrielli n. 13/A
63074  San Benedetto del Tronto (AP) Marche, Italy
 tel. +39 0735 757023
cell. +39 320 045 5625
e-mail address: housecolors4@gmail.com
address pec: housecarosi@pec.it

In exercising your rights, you may grant, in writing, a proxy or proxy to individuals, institutions, associations or organizations; he can also be assisted by a trusted person. The Agency, to ensure the effective exercise of your rights, will take appropriate measures to facilitate access to the Data, to simplify the procedures and reduce the time to give a corresponding response to your request, and finally we point out that you can lodge a complaint to the controlling authority or to the Guarantor for the Protection of Personal Data through the following means:
a) registered A / R addressed to the Guarantor for the protection of personal data, Piazza di Monte Citorio n. 121 00186 Rome;
b) e-mail to the address: garante@gpdp.it, or none before protocol@pec.gpdp.it;
c) fax to the number: 06 / 69677.3785.

All relevant information on the claims that can be submitted by the interested party is available on the Guarantor’s website at www.garanteprivacy.it

Data Processor

Data Processor, pursuant to art. 24 of the Regulation is Roberto Carosi.

San Benedetto del Tronto, 04/29/2019